Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image

Ofsted
View The Priory Ofsted Report

Ofsted
View The Garth Ofsted Reports

Community Inclusive Trust

Ofsted

Music Mark
the Priory School

Caring 2 Learn

Community Inclusive Trust



Staff List & Responsibilities 2020 - 2021

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Matthew Bloodworth-Flatt - Head Teacher – Designated Safeguarding Officer, SENCO, Day to day school management, Budget and Finance, Governance,  Looked After Child Designated Teacher, Teaching and Learning Leader, Curriculum Leader, Educational Health Care Plan (EHCP) Monitoring, Teacher Performance Management, Staffing, Educational Visits Coordinator, Staff Induction, Pupil Premium Leader, Continued Professional Learning, Progress Reports, Initial Teacher Training, Newly Qualified Teacher Induction, Pupil Attainment including target setting, assessment reporting, moderation and interventions 

Mr Will Scott - Assistant Head Teacher – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Pupil Behaviour and Welfare, Attendance Monitoring and Improvement, Parental Engagement, Behaviour for Learning and Engagement, Work Related Learning, Post-16 Transition, Data Dashboard Management, Therapies, Pupil Voice and Participation. 

Miss Taylor - Lead Teacher Key Stage 3 – Year 7 Transition, SENCO Key Stage 3, Behaviour for Learning and Engagement Key Stage 3, EHCP Reviewing Key Stage 3. 

Miss Greene - Lead Teacher Key Stage 4 – Accreditation and Outcomes, SENCO Key Stage 4, Behaviour for Learning and Engagement Key Stage 4, EHCP Reviewing Key Stage 4. 

Mrs Baines – School Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Mr Allen Teacher
Mrs Amott Teacher
Mrs Cap Teacher
Miss Farrar Teacher
Mrs Freeman Teacher
Miss Hebblewhite Teacher
Mrs Lee Teacher
Mrs Perry Teacher
Mr Precious Teacher
Mrs Thirsk Teacher
Mr Wilson Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Antcliffe               Teaching Assistant
Mrs Barber Inclusion Mentor - Pupil Safety, Wellbeing and Home School Liaison, Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead
Mrs Bowman Teaching Assistant
Miss Cowlen Teaching Assistant
Miss Crane Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mrs Deathridge Teaching Assistant
Mrs Derrick HLTA
Miss Elding Teaching Assistant 
Miss Evans Teaching Assistant, First Aider 
Mrs Flatters Inclusion Mentor - Academic Intervention and Key Mentor for Children in Care
Mrs Franks  Teaching Assistant, First Aider 
Mrs Hayman  Teaching Assistant 
Miss Lindsay  Apprentice Teaching Assistant 
Mr Machin Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Mr Mason  Teaching Assistant 
Mrs Michie  Teaching Assistant 
Mr Munton Teaching Assistant / Working Together Team - Autism Outreach Worker
Miss Myers Apprentice Teaching Assistant
Miss Nichols  Teaching Assistant  
Mr Pateman  Teaching Assistant
Mrs Richardson HLTA
Mrs Stock Teaching Assistant
Mrs Theobald Teaching Assistant
Mrs Walsh Teaching Assistant
Mrs Wing Cover Supervisor
Mr Woodward                           Teaching Assistant

 

Admin Staff

Mrs Baker                   Administrator, Exams Officer
Miss Jones Administrator, Admissions
Miss Garbutt Apprentice Administration Assistant
Miss Howe Schools Finance Officer

                  

Site Staff

Mr Jones   Site Manager
Mr Wood Part time Caretaker
Miss Middleton  Cleaner
Mr Barnes Cleaner
Mrs Maltby Cleaner
Mrs Taylor Cleaner
   

 

Catering Staff  

Mrs Swanson  Head Cook
Mrs Cairns Catering Assistant
Mrs Perkins Catering Assistant
Mrs Thomas Catering Assistant