Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image Gallery Image

Ofsted
View The Priory Ofsted Report

Ofsted
View The Garth Ofsted Reports

Community Inclusive Trust

Ofsted

Music Mark
the Priory School

Caring 2 Learn

Community Inclusive Trust



Staff List & Responsibilities 2020 - 2021

Senior Leadership Team

Mr Matthew Bloodworth-Flatt - Head Teacher – Designated Safeguarding Officer, SENCO, Day to day school management, Budget and Finance, Governance,  Looked After Child Designated Teacher, Teaching and Learning Leader, Curriculum Leader, Educational Health Care Plan (EHCP) Monitoring, Teacher Performance Management, Staffing, Educational Visits Coordinator, Staff Induction, Pupil Premium Leader, Continued Professional Learning, Progress Reports, Initial Teacher Training, Newly Qualified Teacher Induction, Pupil Attainment including target setting, assessment reporting, moderation and interventions 

Mr Will Scott - Assistant Head Teacher – Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead, Pupil Behaviour and Welfare, Attendance Monitoring and Improvement, Parental Engagement, Behaviour for Learning and Engagement, Work Related Learning, Post-16 Transition, Data Dashboard Management, Therapies, Pupil Voice and Participation. 

Miss Taylor - Lead Teacher Key Stage 3 – Year 7 Transition, SENCO Key Stage 3, Behaviour for Learning and Engagement Key Stage 3, EHCP Reviewing Key Stage 3. 

Mrs Greene - Lead Teacher Key Stage 4 – Accreditation and Outcomes, SENCO Key Stage 4, Behaviour for Learning and Engagement Key Stage 4, EHCP Reviewing Key Stage 4. 

Mrs Baines – School Business Manager

 

Teaching Staff

Mrs Perry                                Teacher 

Miss Farrar                              Teacher

Mrs Freeman                           Teacher 

Mrs Lee                                   Teacher 

Mr Precious                             Teacher 

Mr Allen                                   Teacher 

Mrs Amott                                Teacher 

Mrs Cap                                   Teacher 

Mrs Thirsk                                Teacher 

Mr Wilson                                 Teacher 

Mrs Richardson                        Instructor 

Miss Hebblewhite                     Teacher

 

Support Staff

Mrs Barber                             Inclusion Mentor - Pupil Safety, Wellbeing and Home School Liaison,                                                                     Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mr Kingston                            Inclusion Mentor - Behaviour and Attitude for Learning, Personal Social                                                                 Development

Mrs Flatters                            Inclusion Mentor - Academic Intervention and Key Mentor for Children in Care

Mr Munton                              Teaching Assistant / Working Together Team - Autism Outreach Worker

Mrs Wing                                Cover Supervisor 

Mrs Derrick                             HLTA 

Mrs Bowman                          Teaching Assistant  

Mrs Michie                              Teaching Assistant

Miss Evans                             Teaching Assistant, First Aider 

Mrs Theobald                         Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Franks                             Teaching Assistant, First Aider 

Mrs Deathridge                       Teaching Assistant

Mrs Hayman                            Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Antcliffe                             Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Stock                                 Teaching Assistant 

Miss Cowlen                             Teaching Assistant 

Mrs Walsh                                Teaching Assistant 

Mr Mason                                 Teaching Assistant 

Mr Woodward                           Teaching Assistant 

Mr Pateman                              Teaching Assistant 

Miss Nichols                             Teaching Assistant

Miss Elding                               Teaching Assistant

Miss Lindsay                             Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

Mr Rodowicz                             Apprentice Teaching Assistant 

Mr Machin                                 Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Myers                                Apprentice Teaching Assistant

Miss Crane                                Apprentice Teaching Assistant

 

Admin Staff

Mrs Baker                                  Administrator, Exams Officer

Miss Jones                                Administrator

Miss Howe                                 Finance Administrator

                  

Site Staff

Mr Jones                                    Site Manager

Miss Middleton                           Cleaner

Mr Barnes                                  Cleaner  

Mrs Taylor                                  Cleaner 

Mrs Maltby                                 Cleaner

 

Catering Staff  

Mrs Swanson                             Head Cook

Mrs Cairns                                 Catering Assistant

Mrs Perkins                               Catering Assistant

Mrs Thomas                              Catering Assistant